2022 - 2023

Fortune Fencing RYC/RJCC (Ontario, CA):

  • Junior Men's Sabre:
    • JT Wong 10th Place
    • Hayden Le 17th Place
  • Youth 12 Men's Sabre (67 competitors):
    • Aady Rajan 28th Place

Arnold Mercado Classic (Tempe, AZ):

  • Youth 10 Mixed Sabre:
    • Marie Rady-Pentek GOLD MEDAL
    • Faith Bolton SILVER MEDAL
    • Valentina Becker BRONZE MEDAL
    • Jonathan Trimble BRONZE MEDAL
    • Jules Chaumet 5th Place
    • Jaxon Tisa 6th Place
    • Katherine Kim 7th Place
    • Kyen Ding 8th Place
    • Reyansh Sumanth 9th Place
  • Youth 12 Mixed Sabre:
    • Grace Rady-Pentek GOLD MEDAL
    • Carter Ward SILVER Medal
    • Tyler McGilvra Bronze Medal
    • Harry Cooper Bronze Medal
  • Senior Mixed Sabre:
    • Sam Roberts GOLD MEDAL (EARNED A22)
    • Daniel Noble Silver Medal
    • Wade Hjerpe Bronze Medal
    • Tanner Burr 5th Place
    • JT Wong 6th Place
    • Dawson Bolton 7th Place
    • Regina Pedraza 8th Place
    • Gabi Hwang 9th Place
    • Charles Rady-Pentek 10th Place
    • Derek Rebello 11th Place
    • Paul Hicha 12th Place
    • Sarah Frey 13th Place
    • Eleksi Bolton 14th Place
    • Svannah LaBrecque 15th Place
    • Kai Johnson 16th Place
    • Cyrus Contractor 17th Place
    • Eva Wilson 18th Place
    • Yehansa Hettiwatte 19th Place
  • Division 2 Mixed Sabre:
    • Charles Rady-Pentek GOLD MEDAL
    • Paul Hicha Silver Medal
    • Eleksi Bolton Bronze Medal
    • Derek Rebello Bronze Medal


ASU Fall Sun Devil Open (Tempe, AZ):

  • Senior Mixed Sabre:
    • Sam Roberts GOLD MEDAL
    • Wade Hjerpe SILVER MEDAL
    • Tanner Burr BRONZE MEDAL
    • Jack Leith BRONZE MEDAL
    • Sarah Frey 6th Place (Earned D22)
    • Charles Rady-Pentek 7th Place
    • Paul Hicha 8th Place
    • Michael Tsai 9th Place
    • Connor Poleyumptewa 10th place
    • Kai Johnson 11th Place
    • Cyrus Contractor 13th Place
    • Svannah LaBrecque 14th Place
    • Lily Lyman 15th Place
  • E and Under Senior Mixed Sabre:
    • Michael Tsai GOLD MEDAL (Earned E22)
    • Sabrina Larios Becker BRONZE MEDAL
    • Cyrus Contractor BRONZE MEDAL
    • Sarah Frey 5th Place
    • Connor Poleyumptewa 6th Place
    • James Park 7th Place
    • Kai Johnson 8th Place
    • Lily Lyman 10th Place
    • Savannah LaBrecque 11th Place
    • Twyla Hall 13th Place

OCTOBER NAC (Minneapolis, Minn.):

  • Cadet Women's Sabre:
    • Gabriela Hwang 7th Place (Earned A22)
    • Eleksi Bolton 153rd Place


BladeRunner ROC/RJCC (La Jolla, CA):

  • Division 1A Women's Sabre:
    • Gabriela Hwang BRONZE MEDAL
    • Sarah Frey 38th Place
    • Sabrina Larios Becker 47th Place
  • Division 1A Men's Sabre:
    • Wade Hjerpe BRONZE MEDAL
    • Leonid Kotov 10th Place
    • Hayden Le 12th Place
    • JT Wong 25th Place
    • Kai Johnson 32nd Place
    • Tanner Burr 37th Place
    • Dawson Bolton 39th Place
    • Charles Rady-Pentek 47th Place
    • Derek Rebello 60th Place
    • Cyrus Contractor 62nd Place
  • Junior Women's Sabre:
    • Gabriela Hwang GOLD MEDAL 
    • Eleksi Bolton 31st Place
    • Sarah Frey 33rd Place
  • Junior Men's Sabre:
    • Hayden Le SILVER MEDAL (Earned B22)
    • Wade Hjerpe 7th Place
    • Charles Rady-Pentek 8th Place (Earned C22)
    • Leonid Kotov 16th Place
    • JT Wong 28th Place
    • Cyrus Contractor 53rd Place
    • Kai Johnson 56th Place

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC (Santa Clara, CA):

  • Division 1A Men's Sabre:
    • Hayden Le BRONZE MEDAL
  • Junior Men's Sabre:
    • Hayden Le BRONZE MEDAL 
    • Michael Tsai 45th Place
  • Cadet Men's Sabre:
    • Michael Tsai 52nd Place
  • Youth 12 Men's Sabre:
    • Carter Ward 58th Place

Cadet World Cup (Sofia, Bulgaria):

  • Women's Sabre (216 competitors):
    • Gabriela Hwang 45th Place
  • Men's Sabre (240 competitors):
    • Wade Hjerpe 52nd Place

Cadet World Cup (Eislingen, Germany):

  • Women's Sabre (177 competitors):
    • Gabriela Hwang 31st Place
  • Men's Sabre (210 competitors):
    • Wade Hjerpe 74th Place

Ryan Donos Memorial RJCC (Tempe, AZ):

  • Junior Men's Sabre:
    • Hayden Le GOLD MEDAL
    • Leonid Kotov SILVER MEDAL
    • Charles Rady-Pentek BRONZE MEDAL

Junior Olympic Qualifiers (Tempe, AZ):

  • Junior Men's Sabre:
    • Cyrus Contractor GOLD MEDAL
    • Kai Johnson  SILVER MEDAL
    • Connor Poleyumptewa BRONZE MEDAL
    • Jackson Copeland 4th Place
    • Elliott Chan 6th Place
    • Isaac Enright 9th Place
  • Junior Women's Sabre:
    • Eleksi Bolton GOLD MEDAL
    • Sarah Frey SILVER MEDAL
    • Eva Wilson BRONZE MEDAL
  • Cadet Men's Sabre:
    • Elliott Chan GOLD MEDAL
    • Jackson Copeland SILVER MEDAL
    • Isaac Enright BRONZE MEDAL
    • Connor Chapman 5th Place
    • Dominic Avitia 8th Place
  • Cadet Women's Sabre:
    • Ningnie Qin Bronze Medal

PFA Winter Open (Tempe, AZ):

  • Youth 10 Mixed Sabre:
    • Faith Bolton GOLD MEDAL
    • Marie Rady-Pentek SILVER MEDAL
    • Valentina Becker BRONZE MEDAL
    • Jaxon Tisa BRONZE MEDAL
    • Nolan Jasperson 5th Place
    • Kyen Ding 6th Place
    • Kaz Stern 7th Place
    • Jonathan Trimble 8th Place
    • Doris Shao 9th Place
  • Youth 12 Mixed Sabre:
    • Carter Ward GOLD MEDAL
    • Colton Ward SILVER MEDAL
    • Harry Cooper BRONZE MEDAL
    • Camden Walker BRONZE MEDAL
  • Senior Mixed Sabre:
    • Sam Roberts GOLD MEDAL
    • Wade Hjerpe SILVER MEDAL
    • Tanner Burr BRONZE MEDAL
    • Charles Rady-Pentek 6th Place
    • Paul Hicha 7th Place
    • Kai Johnson 8th Place
    • Jackson Copeland 9th Place
    • James Park 10th Place
    • Wyatt Hjerpe 11th Place
    • Savannah LaBrecque 12th Place
    • Eva Wilson 13th Place
    • Sarah Frey 14th Place
    • Cyrus Contractor 15th Place
    • Elliott Chan 17th Place
    • Evan Garcia 18th Place
    • Ningnie Qin 19th Place

December NAC (Salt Lake City, Utah):

  • Division 1 Men's Sabre:
    • Jackson McBride 13th Place
    • Sam Roberts 42nd Place
    • Hayden Le 50th Place
    • Daniel Noble 74th Place
    • Leonid Kotov 82nd Place
    • Tanner Burr 153rd Place
    • Jack Leith 165th Place
  • Division 1 Women's Sabre:
    • Kara Linder 12th Place
    • Gabriela Hwang 87th Place
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri 107th Place
  • Junior Women's Sabre (189 Competitors):
    • Gabriela Hwang 18th Place
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri 95th Place
  • Cadet Women's Sabre:
    • Gabriela Hwang 17th Place
    • Eleksi Bolton 139th Place

January NAC (Louisville, Kentucky):

  • Division 1 Men's Sabre:
    • Luke Linder 8th Place Medal (Earned A23)
    • Sam Roberts 27th Place
    • Jackson McBride 97th Place
    • Hayden Le 138th Place
    • Leonid Kotov 140th Place
    • Tanner Burr 147th Place
    • Daniel Noble 180th Place
    • William Barber 188th Place
  • Division 1 Women's Sabre:
    • Kara Linder 19th Place
    • Gabriela Hwang 24th Place
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri 100th Place
  • Junior Men's Sabre:
    • Leonid Kotov 48th Place
    • Daniel Noble 62nd Place
    • William Barber 81st Place
    • Hayden Le 147th Place
  • Veteran 60 Men's Sabre:
    • Paul Hicha 12th Place

Cadet World Cup (Meylan, France):

  • Gabriela Hwang 12th Place

Junior World Cup (Segovia, Spain):

  • Gabriela Hwang 66th Place

ASU Spring Sun Devil Open (Tempe, AZ):

  • Senior Mixed Sabre:
    • Charles Rady-Pentek GOLD MEDAL
    • Sarah Frey SILVER MEDAL
    • Cyrus Contractor BRONZE MEDAL
    • Kai Johnson BRONZE MEDAL
    • Connor Poleyumptewa 5th Place
    • Eva Wilson 8th Place
  • Senior Mixed E and Under Sabre:
    • Cyrus Contractor GOLD MEDAL
    • Connor Poleyumptewa SILVER MEDAL
    • Kai Johnson BROZE MEDAL
    • Eva Wilson BRONZE MEDAL


South Coast Mary Rafanelli RYC/RJC (Torrance, CA.):

  • Youth 10 Women's Sabre (30 competitors):
    • Marie Rady-Pentek 10th Place
  • Youth 10 Men's Sabre:
    • Kyen Ding 51st Place
  • Youth 12 Men's Sabre
    • Carter Ward 44th Place
  • Youth 14 Men's Sabre (57 competitors):
    • Cyrus Contractor 23rd Place
  • Junior Men's Sabre:
    • Cyrus Contractor 32nd Place
    • Michael Tsai 42nd Place
    • Kai Johnson 52nd Place
    • Connor Poleyumptewa 53rd Place