2018 - 2019 Results


Prescott Fall Classic 2018 (Prescott, AZ):

  • Senior Mixed Sabre:
    • Will Becker GOLD Medal
    • Luke Linder SILVER Medal
    • Braydon Bolton BRONZE Medal
    • Tanner Burr BRONZE Medal
    • Dawson Bolton 5th Place
    • William Barber 8th Place (Earned E18)
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri 13th Place
    • Jack Leith 15th Place
  • Junior Mixed Sabre:
    • Luke Linder GOLD Medal
    • Dawson Bolton SILVER Medal
    • Braydon Bolton BRONZE Medal
    • William Barber 5th Place
    • Navaeh Ulibarri 8th Place
    • Jack Leith 9th Place
  • Youth 14/12 Mixed Sabre:
    • William Barber GOLD Medal
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri SILVER Medal
    • Eleksi Bolton BRONZE Medal
    • Jack Leth BRONZE Medal
    • Gabi Hwang 5th Place

SDFC RJCC (San Diego, Ca.):

  • Junior Men's Sabre:
    • Daniel Noble 31st Place
  • Cadet Men's Sabre:
    • Daniel Noble 5th Place

Cadet World Cup (Godollo, Hungary) 238 competitors:

  • Luke Linder 5th Place
  • Braydon Bolton 148th Place

RJCC of The Rockies (Denver, Colo.):

  • Junior Men's Sabre:
    • Daniel Noble 15th Place
  • Cadet Men's Sabre:
    • Daniel Noble 5th Place

La Jolla RYC (La Jolla, California):

  • Youth 12 Men's Sabre (30 competitors):
    • Charles Rady-Pentek 6th Place
  • Youth 14 Men's Sabre (44 competitors):
    • Hayden Le 17th Place
    • Charles Rady-Pentek 29th Place

October NAC (Milwaukee, Wisconsin):

  • Cadet Men's Sabre (128 competitors):
    • Luke Linder GOLD MEDAL
    • Braydon Bolton 16th Place
    • Daniel Noble 59th Place
  • Division 1 Women's Sabre (150 competitors):
    • Gillian Harrill 36th Place
  • Division 1 Men's Sabre:
    • Luke Linder 35th Place
    • Jackson McBride 106th Place
    • Dawson Bolton 140th Place
    • Braydon Bolton 159th Place
    • Tanner Burr 173rd Place
    • Daniel Noble 174th Place

Gerrie Baumgart Super Youth Circuit (Denver, Colo.):

  • Youth 12 Women's Sabre:
    • Gabi Hwang BRONZE Medal
  • Youth 14 Women's Sabre:
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri 23rd Place
    • Gabi Hwang 25th Place
  • Youth 12 Men's Sabre
    • Charles Rady-Pentek 17th Place
  • Youth 14 Men's Sabre
    • William Barber 32nd Place
    • Charles Rady-Pentek 51st Place
    • Jack Leith 55th Place
  • Cadet Men's Sabre:
    • William Barber 16th Place
    • Jack Leith 35th Place

Remenyik RJCC (Chicago, Illinois)

  • Division 1A Men's Sabre:
    • Hayden Le 15th Place
  • Junior Men's Sabre:
    • Hayden Le 14th Place
  • Cadet Men's Sabre:
    • Hayden Le 10th Place

American Challenge ROC (Parsippany, NJ):

  • Division 1A Men's Sabre:
    • Jeffrey Liu 66th Place
  • Division 2 Men's Sabre:
    • Jeffrey Liu 62nd Place

BladeRunner ROC/RJC (La Jolla, Cali.):

  • Division 1A Men's Sabre:
    • Jackson McBride BRONZE Medal
    • Tanner Burr 52nd Place
  • Junior Men's Sabre (59 Fencers):
    • Jackson McBride BRONZE Medal
    • William Barber 43rd Place

Junior Sabre World Cup (Sochi, Russia):

  • Junior Men's Sabre:
    • Luke Linder 47th Place

November NAC (Kansas City, mo.):

  • Youth 14 Men's Sabre:
    • Daniel Noble 43rd Place
    • William Barber 91st Place
    • Hayden Le 100th Place
    • Jack Leith 126th Place
  • Youth 14 Women's Sabre:
    • Eleksi Bolton 61st Place
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri 64th Place
  • Cadet Men's Sabre (253 competitors):
    • Luke Linder SILVER Medal
    • Braydon Bolton 8th Place
    • Daniel Noble 63rd Place
    • Konrad Laudon 116th Place
    • William Barber 181st Place
    • Zac Bouanani 184th Place
    • Hayden Le 243rd Place
  • Cadet Women's Sabre (185 competitors):
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri 158th Place
  • Junior Men's Sabre (226 competitors):
    • Luke Linder BRONZE Medal
    • Jackson McBride 8th Place (Earned A18)
    • Dawson Bolton 78th Place
    • Daniel Noble 111th Place
    • Zac Bouanani 161st Place
    • Braydon Bolton 169th Place
    • Konrad Laudon 202nd Place
    • William Barber 213th Place
    • Hayden Le 219th Place
  • Junior Women's Sabre (183 competitors):
    • Gillian Harrill SILVER Medal

Junior Olympic Qualifiers (Phoenix, Az):

  • Junior Men's Sabre:
    • Daniel Noble GOLD Medal
    • Konrad Laudon SILVER Medal
    • Braydon Bolton BRONZE Medal
    • William Barber 4th Place
    • Derek Rebello 5th Place
    • Jack Leith 6th Place
    • Hayden Le 7th Place
  • Cadet Men's Sabre:
    • William Barber GOLD Medal
    • Hayden Le SILVER Medal
    • Jack Leith 4th Place
  • Junior Women's Sabre:
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri GOLD Medal
  • Cadet Women's Sabre:
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri GOLD Medal
    • Sarah Frey 7th Place

Sun Devil Open (Tempe, AZ):

  • Open Mixed Sabre:
    • Dawson Bolton GOLD Medal
    • Tanner Burr SILVER Medal
    • Derek Rebello BRONZE Medal

Junior World Cup (Warsaw, Poland):

  • Junior Men's Sabre:
    • Jackson McBride 13th Place
    • Luke Linder 18th Place
  • Junior Women's Sabre
    • Gillian Harrill 74th Place

Super Youth Circuit (San Diego, Cali.):

  • Youth 14 Men's Sabre (66 competitors):
    • Daniel Noble 8th Place
    • William Barber 22nd Place
    • Wade Hjerpe 30th Place
    • Hayden Le 33rd Place
  • Youth 12 Men's Sabre (47 competitors):
    • Wade Hjerpe 11th Place
    • Charles Rady-Pentek 22nd Place
    • Erik Jolly 36th Place

Holiday Sabre Challenge (Torrance, Cali.):

  • Junior Men's Sabre
    • Hayden Le 9th Place
  • Youth 14 Men's Sabre
    • Hyaden Le 11th Place

Junior World Cup (Dormagen, Germany):

  • Junior Men's Sabre
    • Luke Linder 31st Place
    • Jackson McBride 141st Place
  • Junior Women's Sabre
    • Gillian Harrill 44th Place

January NAC (Charlotte, NC):

  • Junior Men's Sabre
    • Luke Linder GOLD MEDAL
    • Jackson McBride 66th Place
    • Braydon Bolton 100th Place
    • Dawson Bolton 104th Place
    • Zac Bouanani 172nd Place
  • Junior Women's Sabre
    • Gillian Harrill 36th Place
  • Division 1 Men's Sabre
    • Luke Linder 27th Place
    • Jackson McBride 45th Place
    • Zac Bouanani 120th Place
    • Braydon Bolton 142nd Place
    • Dawson Bolton 196th Place
  • Division 1 Women's Sabre
    • Gillian Harrill 33rd Place

Phoenix Junior World Cup:

  • Jackson McBride 23rd Place
  • James Linder 34th Place

Plovdiv Junior World Cup:

  • Luke Linder 14th Place
  • Jackson McBride 29th Place

Junior Olympics (Denver, COLO.):

  • Junior Men's Sabre (268 competitors):
    • Luke Linder GOLD MEDAL (NATIONAL CHAMPION)
    • Jackson McBride 30th Place
    • Braydon Bolton 32nd Place
    • Dawson Bolton 74th Place
    • Konrad Laudon 84th Place
    • Daniel Noble 205th Place
  • Junior Women's Sabre (196 competitors):
    • Gillian Harrill 17th Place
  • Cadet Men's Sabre (239 competitors):
    • Luke Linder 12th Place
    • Braydon Bolton 13th Place
    • Konrad Laudon 79th Place
    • William Barber 116th Place
    • Daniel Noble 125th Place
    • Hayden Le 163rd Place

March NAC (Cleveland, Ohio):

  • Youth 12 Women's Sabre:
    • Gabi Hwang 40th Place
  • Youth 14 Women's Sabre (143 competitors):
    • Gabi Hwang 59th Place
  • Division 3 Men's Sabre (124 competitors):
    • William Barber 59th Place
  • Youth 14 Men's Sabre (182 competitors):
    • Daniel Noble 10th Place
    • William Barber 29th Place

Arizona Summer National Qualifiers and Grand Canyon State Games:

  • Youth 14 Women's Sabre:
    • Gabi Hwang GOLD MEDAL
    • Sarah Frey SILVER MEDAL
  • Youth 14 Men's Sabre:
    • Wade Hjerpe GOLD MEDAL
    • Jack Leith SILVER MEDAL
    • Advait Rajan BRONZE MEDAL
  • Division 2/3 Women's Sabre:
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri GOLD MEDAL
    • Isabella Johnson 5th Place
    • Sarah Frey 7th Place
  • Division 2/3 Men's Sabre:
    • Daniel Noble GOLD MEDAL
    • William Barber SILVER MEDAL
    • Derek Rebello BRONZE MEDAL
    • Connor Pitts 4th Place
    • Nathan Zhang 5th Place
    • Jack Leith 8th Place
    • Advait Rajan 9th Place
  • Senior Mixed Sabre:
    • William Barber GOLD MEDAL
    • Daniel Noble SILVER MEDAL
    • Jack Leith 5th Place
    • Connor Pitts 6th Place
    • Sebastian Amaya Ramirez 7th Place
    • Derek Rebello 8th Place
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri 9th Place
    • Nathan Zhang 10th Place

WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS (Torun, Poland)

  • Junior Men's Sabre:
    • Zachariah Bouanani- 134th Place
  • Cadet Men's Sabre:
    • Luke Linder 10th Place
    • Zachariah Bouanani 68th Place

Phoenix Fencing Academy Grand Opening (Tempe, AZ @PFA):

  • Senior Mixed Sabre
    • Luke Linder GOLD MEDAL
    • Ameen Borojerdi SILVER MEDAL
    • Braydon Bolton BRONZE MEDAL
    • William Barber BRONZE MEDAL (Earned C19)
    • Hayden Le 5th Place (Earned D19)
    • Konrad Laudon 6th Place (Earned D19)
    • Tanner Burr 8th Place
    • Derek Rebello 9th Place
    • Gitanjali Walkinshaw 10th Place
    • Jack Leith 13th Place
    • Isabella Johnson 14th Place
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri 15th Place
    • Sabrina Larios-Becker 16th Place
    • Zoe McCoy 17th Place
  • Youth 10/12 Mixed Sabre
    • Wade Hjerpe GOLD MEDAL
    • Charles Rady-Pentek SILVER MEDAL
    • Kendall McFerren BRONZE MEDAL
  • E and Under Senior Mixed Sabre
    • Derek Rebello GOLD MEDAL (Earned E19)
    • Jack Leith SILVER MEDAL
    • JT Wong BRONZE MEDAL
    • Sebastian Ramirez-Amaya BRONZE MEDAL
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri 5th Place
    • Sabrina Larios-Becker 6th Place
    • Isabella Johnson 7th Place
    • Zoe McCoy 8th Place
  • Senior Mixed Epee:
    • Tanner Burr BRONZE MEDAL

Rain City Super Youth Circuit 2019 (Seattle, Washington):

  • Youth 14 Men's Sabre:
    • William Barber GOLD MEDAL (Earned C19)
    • Daniel Noble BRONZE MEDAL
    • Hayden Le 9th Place
    • Jt Wong 31st Place
    • Advait Rajan 46th Place
  • Youth 14 Women's Sabre:
    • Gabi Hwang 7th Place
  • Youth 12 Women's Sabre
    • Gabi Hwang BRONZE MEDAL