2019 - 2020 Results


2019 - 2020 Results:


Wasatch Fencing RJCC:

  • Junior Men's Sabre:
    • Jack Leith 8th Place
  • Cadet Men's Sabre:
    • Jack Leith Bronze Medal

Prescott Fall Classic 2019:

  • Senior Mixed Sabre:
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri SILVER Medal
    • William Barber BRONZE Medal
    • Jack Leith 5th Place
    • Sebastian Ramirez Amaya 6th Place
    • Connor Pitts 8th Place
    • Liam Chanin 10th Place
    • Hannah Skocypec 13th Place

North Texas Roundup SYC:

  • Youth 12 Men's Sabre:
    • Charles Rady-Pentek 16th Place
  • Youth 14 Men's Sabre:
    • Charles Rady-Pentek 36th Place
    • Advait Rajan 42nd Place

Phoenix Fencing Academy Open 2019:

  • Youth 10/12 Mixed Sabre
    • Gabi Hwang GOLD Medal
    • Charles Rdy-Pentek Silver Medal
    • Journey Diaz Bronze Medal
    • Addy Rajan Bronze Medal
    • Addison Muir 5th Place
  • Cadet Mixed Sabre
    • Daniel Noble Silver Medal
    • Wade Hjerpe Bronze Medal
    • Konrad Laudon Bronze Medal
    • Daniel Jeon 5th Place
    • Liam Chanin  6th Place
    • Jt Wong 7th Place
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri 8th Place
    • Advait Rajan 9th Place
    • Justin Xu 10th Place
    • Andrae Martinez 11th Place
    • Zoe McCoy 12th Place
    • Isabella Johnson 13th Place
  • Senior Mixed Sabre
    • Jackson McBride GOLD Medal
    • William Barber Silver Medal
    • Braydon Bolton Bronze Medal
    • Zach Bouanani Bronze Medal
    • Paul Hicha 5th Place
    • Daniel Noble 6th Place
    • Sam Roberts 8th Place
    • Dawson Bolton 9th Place
    • Tanner Burr 10th Place
    • Wade Hjerpe 11th Place
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri 12th Place
    • William Becker-Ives 13th Place
    • Lloyd Wright 14th Place
    • Jack Leith 15th Place
    • Sebastian Ramirez-Amaya 16th Place
    • Advait Rajan 17th Place
    • Liam Chanin 18th Place
    • Isabella Johnson 20th Place
    • Zoe Vasquez 21st Place
    • Justin Xu 23rd Place
    • Andrae Martinez 25th Place
    • Zoe McCoy 27th Place

RJCC of The Rockies:

  • Junior Men's Sabre:
    • Daniel Noble 6th Place
    • Hayden Le 9th Place
    • Connor Pitts 20th Place
    • JT Wong 23rd Place
    • Jack Leith 26th Place
  • Cadet Men's Sabre:
    • Daniel Noble 10th Place
    • Hayden Le 11th Place
    • JT Wong 15th Place
    • Jack Leith 19th Place
    • Connor Pitts 21st Place

Cadet World Cup (Godollo, Hungary):

  • Braydon Bolton 64th Place

Junior World Cup (Sochi, Russia):

  • Luke Linder BRONZE MEDAL
  • Jackson McBride 13th Place
  • Team USA SILVER MEDAL (Both Jackson and Luke competed for Team)
November NAC (Milwaukee, Wisconsin):
  • Junior Men's Sabre:
    • Luke Linder GOLD MEDAL
    • Jackson McBride 9th Place
    • Daniel Noble 85th Place
    • Braydon Bolton 89th Place
    • Dawson Bolton 106th Place
    • William Barber 140th Place
    • Hayden Le 198th Place
    • James Wong 230th Place
    • Konrad Laudon 232nd Place
    • Sam Roberts 237th Place
    • Liam Chanin 248th Place
    • Jack Leith 263rd Place
  • Junior Women's Sabre:
    • Gillian Harrill 5th Place
    • Kara Linder 7th Place
  • Cadet Men's Sabre:
    • Braydon Bolton 44th Place
    • Daniel Noble 71st Place
    • Hayden Le 82nd Place
    • William Barber 102nd Place
    • Konrad Laudon 139th Place
    • James Wong 161st Place
    • Jack Leith 226th Place
    • Liam Chanin 258th Place
  • Cadet Women's Sabre
    • Eleksi Bolton 130th Place
  • Youth 14 Men's Sabre
    • Hayden Le 12th Place
    • Daniel Jeon 98th Place
  • Youth 14 Women's Sabre
    • Eleksi Bolton 66th Place
Arizona Junior Olympic Qualifiers:
  • Junior Women's Sabre
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri GOLD MEDAL
    • Sarah Frey SILVER MEDAL
    • Isabella Johnson 4th Place
    • Zoe McCoy 5th Place
  • Junior Men's Sabre
    • Sam Roberts GOLD MEDAL
    • Wade Hjerpe SILVER MEDAL
    • Advait Rajan BRONZE MEDAL
    • Andrae Martinez 4th Place
    • William Anderson 6th Place

Sun Devil Open (Tempe, AZ):

  • Senior Mixed Sabre
    • Advait Rajan SILVER MEDAL (Earned his E2019)
    • Sebastian Ramirez Amaya BRONZE MEDAL (Earned his E2019)
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri BRONZE MEDAL
    • Sam Roberts 6th Place
    • Mark Salakhly 9th Place
    • Andrae Martinez 11th Place
    • Isabella Johnson 13th Place
    • Zoe Vasquez 15th Place
    • Zoe McCoy 16th Place

BladeRunner RJC/ROC (La Jolla, Ca.):

  • Junior Men's Sabre:
    • Daniel Noble SILVER MEDAL (Earned B19)
    • William Barber 10th Place
    • Sam Roberts 12th Place
    • Hayden Le 16th Place
    • Liam Chanin 47th Place
    • Mark Salakhly 53rd Place
  • Junior Women's Sabre:
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri 29th Place
  • Senior Men's Sabre:
    • Sam Roberts 13th Place
    • Daniel Noble 17th Place
    • William Barber 27th Place
    • Hayden Le 43rd Place
    • Liam Chanin 54th Place
    • Sebastian Ramirez Amaya 58th Place
  • Senior Women's Sabre:
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri 37th Place

Windy City SYC (Chicago, Ill.):

  • Youth 12 Women's Sabre:
    • Gabriela Hwang BRONZE MEDAL
  • Youth 12 Men's Sabre
    • Charles Rady-Pentek 9th Place
  • Youth 14 Women's Sabre:
    • Gabriela Hwang 9th Place
  • Youth 14 Men's Sabre:
    • Charles Rady-Pentek 25th Place

Junior World Cup (Sonowiec, Poland):

  • Junior Men's Sabre:
    • Jackson McBride BRONZE MEDAL
    • Luke Linder 43rd Place
  • Junior Women's Sabre
    • Gillian Harrill 34th Place

December NAC (Salt Lake City, Utah):

  • Division 2 Men's Sabre:
    • Sam Roberts 15th Place
  • Division 1 Men's Sabre:
    • Dawson Bolton 57th Place
    • Braydon Bolton 59th Place
    • William Barber 80th Place
  • Divsion 1 Women's Sabre:
    • Kara Linder 12th Place
  • Veteran 60 Men's Sabre:
    • Paul Hicha 15th Place
    • Lloyd Wright 18th Place
    • Alan Acker 31st Place

SJCC (Salt Lake City, Utah):

  • Cadet Men's Sabre:
    • Hayden Le GOLD MEDAL (Earned B19)
    • Jack Leith 48th Place
  • Cadet Women's Sabre:
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri 9th Place
  • Junior Men's Sabre:
    • Zach Bouanani 9th Place
    • Hayden Le 22nd Place
    • Sam Roberts 33rd Place
    • Jack Leith 52nd Place
  • Junior Women's Sabre:
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri 16th Place

Austin Challenge SYC:

  • Youth 14 Men's Sabre:
    • Hayden Le 5th Place
  • Cadet Men's Sabre:
    • Hayden Le 7th Place

January NAC (Charlotte, North Carolina):

  • Junior Men's Sabre:
    • Luke Linder GOLD MEDAL
    • Braydon Bolton 35th Place
    • Jackson McBride 61st Place
    • Sam Roberts 139th Place
    • Daniel Noble 157th Place
    • Dawson Bolton 189th Place
  • Junior Women's Sabre:
    • Kara Linder 13th Place
    • Gillian Harrill 23rd Place
    • Eleksi Bolton 157th Place
  • Division 1 Men's Sabre:
    • Luke Linder 18th Place
    • Braydon Bolton 83rd Place
    • Jackson McBride 88th Place
    • Dawson Bolton 109th Place
    • Tanner Burr 189th Place
    • Daniel Noble 192nd Place
  • Division 1 Women's Sabre:
    • Kara Linder 48th Place
    • Gillian Harrill 72nd Place
  • Senior Team Men's Sabre:
    • SILVER MEDAL - Braydon Bolton, Dawson Bolton, Jackson McBride, and Luke Linder