2020 - 2021 Results


2020 - 2021

RJCC of The Rockies (10/23-10/25):

  • Junior Men's Sabre:
    • Sam Roberts BRONZE MEDAL
    • William Barber 15th Place
    • Jack Leith 21st Place
  • Cadet Men's Sabre:
    • William Barber 15th Place
    • Jack Leith 17th Place
    • Michael Tsai 25th Place
  • Junior Women's Sabre:
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri 9th Place
  • Cadet Women's Sabre:
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri BRONZE MEDAL (Earned C20)

Senior World Cup (Budapest, Hungary):

  • Luke Linder
    • 115th Place

NCAA Championships (Ohio State University):

  • Luke Linder (Notre Dame): NCAA CHAMPION (Individual and Team)
  • Kara Linder (Notre Dame): NCAA CHAMPION (Individual and Team)

Junior World Championships (Cairo Egypt):

  • Junior Men's Sabre:
    • Jackson McBride 17th Place
    • Luke Linder 23rd Place
  • Junior Men's Team Sabre:
    • Jackson McBride and Luke Linder- 4th Place

Daugherty Youth Cup SYC/RJCC:

  • Youth 14 Men's Sabre:
    • Wade Hjerpe GOLD MEDAL
    • Michael Tsai 13th Place
    • Charles Rady-Pentek 15th Place
    • Kai Johnson 20th Place
  • Youth 14 Women's Sabre:
    • Gabi Hwang GOLD MEDAL
  • Cadet Men's Sabre:
    • William Barber BRONZE MEDAL
    • Daniel Noble 10th Place
    • Jack Leith 18th Place
    • Michael Tsai 22nd Place
    • Charles Rady-Pentek 23rd Place
    • Kai Johnson 26th Place
  • Junior Men's Sabre:
    • Sam Roberts GOLD MEDAL (Earned B21)
    • Daniel Noble 7th Place
    • Jack Leith 15th Place
  • Junior Women's Sabre:
    • Gabi Hwang SILVER MEDAL

April NAC (Ft Worth, Texas):

  • Youth 14 Women's Sabre:
    • Gabi Hwang 22nd Place
    • Eleksi Bolton 35th Place
  • Youth 14 Men's Sabre:
    • Wade Hjerpe 8th Place
    • Charles Rady-Pentek 54th Place
    • Michael Tsai 67th Place
  • Division 1 Men's Sabre
    • Luke Linder 5th Place
    • Jackson McBride 24th Place
    • Braydon Bolton 40th Place
    • Sam Roberts 53rd Place
    • Dawson Bolton 61st Place
    • Stein Portmann 66th Place
    • Tanner Burr 78th Place
  • Division 1 Women's Sabre:
    • Kara Linder 11th Place
    • Gillian Harrill 17th Place
  • Youth 10 Women's Sabre:
    • Grace Rady-Pentek 15th Place

May NAC (Richmond, VA.):

  • Youth 14 Men's Sabre:
    • Wade Hjerpe 35th Place
  • Youth 14 Women's Sabre:
    • Gabi Hwang 26th Place
    • Eleksi Bolton 60th Place
  • Cadet Men's Sabre:
    • Daniel Noble 7th Place
    • William Barber 33rd Place
    • Hayden Le 42nd Place
    • Jack Leith 81st Place
    • Advait Rajan 109th Place
  • Division 1 Men's Sabre:
    • Jackson McBride 9th Place
    • Dawson Bolton 35th Place
    • Hayden Le 40th Place
    • Daniel Noble 42nd Place
    • Braydon Bolton 50th Place
    • Tanner Burr 66th Place
    • Stein Portmann 81st Place
    • William Barber 88th Place
    • Sam Roberts 91st Place
  • Division 1 Women's Sabre:
    • Kara Linder 9th Place
    • Gillian Harrill 25th Place
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri 87th Place
  • Junior Men's Sabre:
    • Braydon Bolton 5th Place (Earned A21)
    • Hayden Le 15th Place
    • Stein Portmann 37th Place
    • Jackson McBride 41st Place
    • Daniel Noble 78th Place
    • Jack Leith 108th Place
  • Junior Women's Sabre:
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri 80th Place

Arizona Summer National/Junior Olympic Qualifiers 2021 (@PFA):

  • Division 2 Men's Sabre:
    • Wade Hjerpe GOLD Medal
    • William Barber SILVER Medal
    • Jack Leith BRONZE Medal
    • Paul Hicha 4th Place
    • Michael Tsai 5th Place
    • William Anderson 6th Place
    • JT Wong 7th Place
    • Charles Rady-Pentek 8th Place
    • Advait Rajan 9th Place
    • Zachary Haarz 10th Place
    • Max Higgins 11th Place
    • Kai Johnson 12th Place
  • Division 2 Women's Sabre:
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri GOLD Medal
    • Gabi Hwang SILVER Medal
    • Eleksi Bolton BRONZE Medal
    • Sarah Frey 4th Place
    • Zoe McCoy 5th Place
  • Junior Men's Sabre:
    • Sam Roberts GOLD Medal
    • Wade Hjerpe SILVER Medal
    • JT Wong BRONZE Medal
    • Jack Leith 4th Place
    • Charles Rady-Pentek 5th Place
    • William Anderon 6th Place
    • Michael Tsai 7th Place
    • Adavit Rajan 8th Place
    • Zachary Haarz 9th Place
    • Max Higgins 10th Place
    • Kai Johnson 11th Place
  • Junior Women's Sabre:
    • Gabi Hwang GOLD Medal
    • Eleksi Bolton SILVER Medal
    • Sarah Frey BRONZE Medal
    • Zoe McCoy 4th Place
  • Cadet Men's Sabre:
    • Jack Leith GOLD Medal GOLD Medal
    • Charles Rady-Pentek SILVER Medal
    • Advait Rajan BRONZE Medal
    • Michael Tsai 4th Place
    • Zachary Haarz 5th Place
    • Kai Johnson 6th Place
    • Max Higgins 7th Place

Orlando Challenge SYC (Orlando, FL):

  • Youth 14 Men's Sabre:
    • Charles Rady-Pentek 8th Place

Fortune Fencing RJCC/ROC (Anaheim, CA):

  • Junior Men's Sabre:
    • William Barber 12th Place
    • Stein Portmann 15th Place
    • Daniel Noble 24th Place
    • Sam Roberts 34th Place
    • Jack Leith 58th Place
  • Veteran Men's Sabre:
    • Wil Beech 14th Place
  • Veteran Women's Sabre:
    • Annie Mannino 6th Place
  • Division 1A Men's Sabre:
    • Stein Portmann 8th Place
    • Jack Leith 10th Place (Earned D21)
    • Sam Roberts 17th Place
    • William Barber 29th Place
    • Daniel Noble 31st Place
  • Division 2 Men's Sabre:
    • William Barber GOLD MEDAL 
    • Sam Roberts 9th Place
    • Jack Leith 18th Place
  • Cadet Men's Sabre:
    • Daniel Noble GOLD MEDAL
    • William Barber BRONZE MEDAL
    • Jack Leith 21st Place

June NAC (Richmond, VA):

  • Junior Men's Sabre:
    • Daniel Noble BRONZE MEDAL (Earned A21)
    • Braydon Bolton 13th Place
    • Jackson McBride 18th Place
    • Hayden Le 57th Place
    • Sam Roberts 82nd Place
    • Wade Hjerpe 97th Place
    • Jack Leith 106th Place
    • Stein Portmann 155th Place
  • Junior Women's Sabre:
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri 113th Place
  • Division 1 Men's Sabre:
    • Daniel Noble 18th Place
    • Luke Linder 33rd Place
    • Jackson McBride 38th Place
    • Sam Roberts 46th Place
    • William Barber 50th Place
    • Braydon Bolton 52nd Place
    • Stein Portmann 68th Place
    • Hayden Le 92nd Place
    • Dawson Bolton 107th Place
  • Division 1 Women's Sabre:
    • Kara Linder 12th Place
    • Gillian Harrill 30th Place
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri 111th Place
  • Cadet Men's Sabre
    • Hayden Le 38th Place
    • William Barber 46th Place
    • Wade Hjerpe 53rd Place
    • Daniel Noble 95th Place
    • Jack Lieth 127th Place
  • Cadet Women's Sabre
    • Gabi Hwang 59th Place
    • Neveah Ulibarri 84th Place
    • Eleksi Bolton 87th Place

Summer Nationals/Junior Olympics 2021 (Philadelphia, Penn.):

  • Cadet Men's Sabre:
    • William Barber 13th Place
    • Hayden Le 35th Place
    • Daniel Noble 38th Place
    • Wade Hjerpe 79th Place
    • Leonid Kotov 99th Place
    • JT Wong 126th Place
    • Jack Leith 209th Place
    • Advait Rajan 220th Place
  • Division 1 Women's Sabre:
    • Kara Linder BRONZE MEDAL
    • Gillian Harrill 21st Place
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri 88th Place
  • Division 1 Men's Sabre:
    • Jackson McBride 7th Place
    • Hayden Le 31st Place
    • Dawson Bolton 56th Place
    • William Barber 65th Place
    • Braydon Bolton 91st Place
    • Sam Roberts 93rd Place
    • Daniel Noble 117th Place
  • Cadet Women's Sabre:
    • Gabriela Hwang 29th Place
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri 90th Place
    • Sarah Frey 153rd Place
    • Eleksi Bolton 162nd Place
  • Junior Women's Sabre:
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri 51st Place
    • Gabriela Hwang 82nd Place
    • Eleksi Bolton 169th Place
    • Sarah Frey 182nd Place
  • Junior Men's Sabre:
    • William Barber 57th Place
    • Sam Roberts 58th Place
    • Daniel Noble 60th Place
    • Braydon Bolton 62nd Place
    • Leonid Kotov 112th Place
    • Hayden Le 126th Place
    • JT Wong 176th Place
    • Wade Hjerpe 178th Place
    • Advait Rajan 180th Place
  • Veteran 50 Men's Sabre:
    • Wil Beech 25th Place
  • Youth 14 Men's Sabre:
    • Wade Hjerpe 55th Place
    • Charles Rady-Pentek 111th Place
    • Michael Tsai 133rd Place
  • Youth 14 Women's Sabre:
    • Gabriela Hwang 35th Place
    • Eleksi Bolton 74th Place
  • Division 1A Men's Sabre:
    • Jack Leith 45th Place
  • Division 2 Men's Sabre:
    • Leonid Kotov 6th Place
    • Jack Leith 81st Place
  • Division 3 Men's Sabre:
    • Leonid Kotov 25th Place
    • Jack Leith 57th Place
    • Michael Tsai 103rd Place