2021-2022

July Challenge (Salt Lake City, Utah)

  • Junior Women's Sabre:
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri 55th Place
    • Gabi Hwang 101nd Place
  • Junior Men's Sabre:
    • William Barber 15th Place (Earned B21)
    • Stein Portmann 30th Place
    • Daniel Noble 36th Place
    • Braydon Bolton 40th Place
    • Leonid Kotov 50th Place
    • Wade Hjerpe 112th Place
    • Jack Leith 115th Place
    • Advait Rajan 146th Place
    • Sam Roberts 170th Place
    • Liam Chanin 186th Place
    • JT Wong 195th Place
  • Junior Men's Sabre Team
    • Phoenix Fencing Academy #1- 4th Place (B. Bolton, Noble, Barber, Roberts)
    • Phoenix Fencing Academy #2- 18th Place  (Hjerpe, Leith, Chanin, Wong)
  • Cadet Women's Sabre:
    • Gabi Hwang 40th Place
    • Eleksi Bolton 46th Place (Earned E21)
  • Cadet Men's Sabre:
    • Leonid Kotov 8th Place
    • Advait Rajan 79th Place
    • Wade Hjerpe 84th Place
    • Charles Rady-Pentek 92nd Place
    • Eli Monson 128th Place

Fortune Fencing RJCC/ROC 2021

  • Cadet Women's Sabre:
    • Gabi Hwang 5th Place
  • Junior Women's Sabre:
    • Gabi Hwang 13th Place
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri 24th Place
    • Sarah Frey 33rd Place
    • Zoe McCoy 46th Place
  • Division 1A Women's Sabre:
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri 9th Place
    • Sarah Frey 25th Place
    • Zoe McCoy 27th Place
  • Division 2 Women's Sabre:
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri 15th Place
    • Sarah Frey 22nd Place
    • Zoe McCoy 29th Place
  • Cadet Men's Sabre:
    • Advait Rajan:
      • 30th Place
    • Kai Johnson:
      • 43rd Place
  • Junior Men's Sabre:
    • Leonid Kotov 13th Place
    • JT Wong 25th Place
    • Jack Leith 35th Place
    • Liam Chanin 37th Place
    • Advait Rajan 38th Place
  • Division 1A Men's Sabre:
    • Leonid Kotov BRONZE MEDAL
    • Jack Leith 19th Place
    • JT Wong 21st Place
    • Advait Rajan 22nd Place
  • Division 2 Men's Sabre:
    • Jack Leith 5th Place
    • JT Wong 12th Place
    • Leonid Kotov 13th Place
    • Advait Rajan 32nd Place
    • Kai Johnson 36th Place

SoCal Clash RYC/RJC:

  • Junior Women's Sabre:
    • Gabi Hwang 12th Place
    • Sarah Frey 33rd Place
  • Youth 14 Women's Sabre:
    • Gabi Hwang 5th Place

Senior Grand Prix (Orleans, France):

  • Senior Men's Sabre:
    • Luke Linder 28th Place
    • Jackson McBride 113th place
  • Senior Women's Sabre:
    • Kara Linder 108th place

9th Annual Little Musketeers RYC/RJC:

  • Junior Men's Sabre:
    • JT Wong 12th Place

SouthCoast RJCC (Pasadena, CA):

  • Junior Men's Sabre:
    • JT Wong 19th Place
    • Jack Leith 18th Place
    • Michael Tsai 37th Place
  • Junior Women's Sabre:
    • Sarah Frey 13th Place
    • Zoe McCoy 22nd Place

The Fencing Center SYC (San Jose, CA):

  • Youth 14 Women's Sabre:
    • Gabi Hwang GOLD MEDAL
  • Youth 14 Men's Sabre:
    • Eli Monson 35th Place
    • Connor Poleyumptewa 37th Place
    • Kai Johnson 41st Place
  • Youth 10 Women's Sabre:
    • Valentina Becker 11th Place

Cadet World Cup (Sofia, Bulgaria):

  • Cadet Men's Sabre:
    • Leonid Kotov 31st Place
    • Hayden Le 74th Place
  • Cadet Men's Team Sabre:
    • 11th Place (Le, Kotov)- 40 total teams

Arizona Junior Olympic Qualifiers (@PFA):

  • Junior Men's Sabre:
    • Wade Hjerpe GOLD MEDAL
    • Advait Rajan SILVER MEDAL
    • Jack Leith BRONZE MEDAL
    • Charles Rady-Pentek BRONZE MEDAL
    • Michael Tsai 5th Place
    • William Anderson 7th Place
    • Eli Monson 8th Place
    • Kai Johnson 9th Place
    • Cyrus Contractor 11th Place
    • Max Trimble 13th Place
  • Junior Women's Sabre:
    • Sarah Frey GOLD MEDAL (Earned E21)
    • Zoe McCoy SILVER MEDAL
    • Lily Lyman 6th Place
    • Journey Diaz 7th Place
  • Cadet Men's Sabre:
    • Eli Monson GOLD MEDAL
    • Michael Tsai SILVER MEDAL
    • Kai Johnson BRONZE MEDAL
  • Cadet Women's Sabre:
    • Journey Diaz GOLD MEDAL

Mercado Classic (@PFA):

  • Senior Mixed Sabre:
    • Daniel Noble GOLD MEDAL
    • William Barber SILVER MEDAL
    • Tanner Burr BRONZE MEDAL (Earned B21)
    • Ameen Borojerdi 5th Place
    • Gabi Hwang 6th Place (Earned C21)
    • Wade Hjerpe 7th Place (Earned C21)
    • Charles Rady-Pentek 9th Place (Earned D21)
    • Jack Leith 10th Place
    • Advait Rajan 11th Place
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri 12th Place
    • Derek Rebello 13th Place
    • JT Wong 14th Place
    • Paul Hicha 15th Place
    • William Anderson 16th Place
    • Eli Monson 17th Place
    • Sarah Frey 18th Place
    • Cyrus Contractor 21st Place
    • Lily Lyman 22nd Place
    • Zoe McCoy 23rd Place
    • Kai Johnson 24th Place
    • Max Trimble 25th Place
    • Eva WIlson 26th Place
  • Youth 10/12 Sabre:
    • Aady Rajan GOLD MEDAL
    • Connor Chapman SILVER MEDAL
    • Grace Rady-Pentek BRONZE MEDAL
    • Isaac Enright BRONZE MEDAL
    • Marie Rady-Pentek 5th Place
    • Carter Ward 6th Place
    • Faith Bolton 7th Place
    • Jonathan Trimble 8th Place
    • Zoya Qadri 9th Place
    • Eldefonso Duarte 10th Place

December NAC (Columbus, Ohio):

  • Division 1 Men's Sabre:
    • Jackson McBride 21st Place
    • Daniel Noble 42nd Place
    • Braydon Bolton 73rd Place
    • Leonid Kotov 100th Place
    • Hayden Le 127th Place
    • Sam Roberts 139th Place
  • Division 1 Women's Sabre:
    • Kara Linder 10th Place
    • Gillian Harrill 31st Place
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri 104th Place
  • Junior Men's Sabre:

  • Junior Women's Sabre
    • Gabi Hwang 70th Place
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri 71st Place
  • Cadet Men's Sabre:
    • Wade Hjerpe 19th Place
    • Hayden Le 40th Place
    • Leonid Kotov 66th Place
    • Advait Rajan 113th Place
    • Michael Tsai 169th Place
  • Cadet Women's Sabre:
    • Gabi Hwang 11th Place (Earned B21)

January NAC (San Jose, Cali.):

  • Junior Men's Sabre:
    • William Barber 25th Place
    • Daniel Noble 40th Place
    • Leonid Kotov 59th Place
    • Hayden Le 74th Place
    • Advait Rajan 140th Place
    • Jack Leith 174th Place
  • Junior Women's Sabre:
    • Gabi Hwang 65th Place
  • Division 1 Men's Sabre:
    • William Barber 32nd Place
    • Jackson McBride 36th Place
    • Daniel Noble 52nd Place
    • Leonid Kotov 104th Place
    • David Beam 107th Place
    • Hayden Le 153rd Place
  • Division 1 Women's Sabre (130 competitors):
    • Kara Linder 9th Place
    • Gillian Harrill 53rd Place
    • Gabi Hwang 63rd Place

ASU Open 22' (Tempe, AZ):

  • Senior Mixed Sabre:
    • Charles Rady-Pentek GOLD MEDAL
    • Advait Rajan SILVER MEDAL
    • Mark Salakhly BRONZE MEDAL
    • Connor Poleyumptewa 5th Place
    • Sarah Frey 6th Place
    • Michael Tsai 9th Place
    • Eli Monson 10th Place
    • Kai Johnson 14th Place
    • Zoe McCoy 16th Place

Junior Olympics (Salt Lake City, Utah):

  • Junior Men's Sabre Team (30 teams):
    • Braydon Bolton, Daniel Noble, Hayden Le, and William Barber: NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
    • Sam Roberts, Wade Hjerpe, Charles Rady-Pentek, and Jack Leith: 17th Place
  • Junior Women's Sabre Team (20 teams):
    • Gabi Hwang, Nevaeh Ulibarri, Sarah Frey, and Zoe McCoy: 10th Place
  • Junior Men's Sabre (228 competitors):
    • Leonid Kotov 16th Place
    • Wade Hjerpe 40th Place
    • Daniel Noble 45th Place
    • Sam Roberts 69th Place
    • Charles Rady-Pentek 121st Place
    • James Wong 122nd Place
    • William Barber 127th Place
    • Braydon Bolton 155th Place
    • Hayden Le 184th Place
    • Jack Leith 195th Place
    • Advait Rajan 208th Place
  • Junior Women's Sabre:
    • Gabi Hwang 88th Place
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri 98th Place
    • Eleksi Bolton 164th Place
    • Sarah Frey 182nd Place
    • Zoe McCoy 183rd Place
  • Cadet Men's Sabre:
    • Wade Hjerpe 31st Place
    • Advait Rajan 135th Place
    • Charles Rady-Pentek 159th Place
    • Eli Monson 167th Place
    • Michael Tsai 184th Place
    • Kai Johnson 210th Place
  • Cadet Women's Sabre:
    • Gabi Hwang 18th Place

Division 1 National Championships and April NAC (Charlote, NC):

  • Division 1 Men's Sabre:
    • Braydon Bolton 8th Place Medal (Earned A22)
    • Luke Linder 33rd Place
    • Jackson McBride 48th Place
    • William Barber 53rd Place
    • Wade Hjerpe 72nd Place
  • Division 1 Women's Sabre:
    • Kara Linder 9th Place
    • Gillian Harrill 50th Place
    • Gabi Hwang 104th Place
  • Junior Men's Sabre:
    • Wade Hjerpe 13th Place (Earned B22)
    • William Barber 30th Place
    • Braydon Bolton 35th Place
    • James Wong 186th Place
    • William Anderson 198th Place
    • Jack Leith 228th Place
  • Junior Women's Sabre:
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri 63rd Place
    • Gabi Hwang 137th Place
    • Eleksi Bolton 157th Place
  • Cadet Men's Sabre:
    • Wade Hjerpe 8th Place Medal
  • Cadet Women's Sabre:
    • Gabi Hwang Place 30th Place
  • Division 2 Men's Sabre:
    • James Wong 62nd Place
    • Jack Leith 93rd Place